Program

We are proud to present you the conference program that has been credited by the SBHFL with 13 points.
Accreditation has been requested at the NVVC. Once approved it will be published at this web page.

Monday November 11, 2019

TimeActivitySpeaker
08.00 – 08.30 hrs  Welcome and registration
Morning Session 1
Panel: Roberto Diletti – Maurits Dirksen – Alexandre Avran – Claudia Cosgrove
Roberto Garbo – Koen Teeuwen
Chairs: Jonathan Hill & Niels Verouden
08.30 – 08.35 hrsOpeningAlbert van Rossum
08.35 – 08.45 hrsThere can only be one… hybridPaul Knaapen
08.45 hrsLive case 1Yoshihisa Kinoshita – Yoshifumi Kashima
09.00 hrsLive case 2Kambis Masheyeki – Mohammed Ayoup
10.20 – 10.40 hrs  Coffee break
Morning Session 2
Panel: Ton Heestermans – Rik Hermanides – Christian Eek
Andrea Gagnor – Ahmed el Guindy – Leo Timmers
Chairs: Stefan Rinfret & Robert Jan van Geuns
10.40 – 10.50 hrsWires, it’s the core of the matterAndrew Lucking
10.50 – 11.00 hrsMicrocatheters: one size fits all?Daniel Weilenmann
11.00 hrsLive case 3Max Oppolski – Marek Radomski
11.15 hrsLive case 4Alexander Nap – Paul Knaapen
13.15 – 14.00 hrs  Lunch break
Afternoon Session
Panel: Adriaan Kraaijenveld – Jan-Peter van Kuijk – Omer Goktekin –
Johan Bennet – Andrew Lucking – Rik van der Werf
Chair: James Spratt & Maarten van Leeuwen
14.00 – 14.10 hrsArt of Wiring, the Essentials (AWE)Alexander Avran
14.10 – 14.20 hrsSneaking up from behind to fool your CTO (RWE)Peter Kayaert
14.20 – 14.30 hrsBeaten up from both sides to end up with a pretty face (RDR)James Spratt
14.30 hrsLive case 5 Andrea Gagnor – Roberto Garbo
14.45 hrsLive case 6Stephan Rinfret – Alexander Nap
16.20 – 16.40 hrs  Coffee break
16.40 – 16.50 hrsChanging lanes but still on track (ADR)Julian Strange
16.50 – 17.00 hrsComplications in perspective; not so complicatedChristian Eek
17.00 – 17.05 hrsClosing remarksJames Spratt
17.05 – 18.00 hrs  Drinks
18.00 – 19.00 hrsTransport to the Harbour Club
19.00 – 22.30 hrs  Dinner at the Harbour Club

Tuesday November 12, 2019

TimeActivitySpeaker
08.45 – 09.00 hrs  Welcome and registration
Morning Session
Panel: Erik Lipsic – Vincent Roolvink – Bas Scholzel – Shamim Rahman
Yoshihisa Kinoshita – Max Opolski
Chairs: Julian Strange & Roberto Diletti
09.00 – 09.05 hrsOpeningAlexander Nap
09.05 – 09.15 hrsBack to BASEAlexander Nap
09.15 – 09.25 hrsDo not fool mr IVUS, he’s watching youAndrea Gagnor
09.25 – 09.35 hrsMCS in CHIP we all benefitNicolas van Mieghem
09.35 hrsLive case 7 Tony DeMartini – Paul Knaapen
10.05 hrsLive case 8Peter Kayaert – Johan Bennet
12.05 – 12.25 hrs  Coffee break
12.25 – 12.35 hrsMay the Shock Wave be with youJonathan Hill
12.35 – 12.45 hrsWhen in trouble don’t shoot the rulesOmer Goktekin
12.45 – 13.30 hrs  Lunch break
Afternoon Session
Panel: Tony deMartini – Daniel Weilenmann – Marek Radomski
George Vlachojannis – Yoshifumi Kashima – Inge Wijnbergen
Chair: Elliott Smith – Adriaan Kraaienveld
13.30 – 13.40 hrsGarbage after CABGKambis Mashayekhi
13.40 – 13.50 hrsPrimus Optio CTO Revascularisation (PROCTOR)Shamim Rahman
13.50 hrsLive case 9Julian Strange – Jonathan Hill
14.05 hrsLive case 10Paul Knaapen – Alexander Nap
15.40 – 16.00 hrs  Coffee break
16.00 – 16.15 hrsAll good things come to an endElliott Smith
16.15 – 16.20 hrsClosing remarks & adjourn
16.20 – 17.00 hrs  Drinks

Sponsors